3 Frontier Way Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,831 - $689,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,106
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Frontier Way, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $675,458, approximately $217 per square foot. 3 Frontier Way is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lowe's Grove Middle, Hillside High School, and Kestrel Heights School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2020
Sold by
Le Tuan V and Le Julie Nguyen
Bought by
Deloatch Ivan and Deloatch Felicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,356
Outstanding Balance
$368,548
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$306,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Vanvanle Son Van and Le Mai Thi
Bought by
Le Tuan and Nguyen Julie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Vanvanle Son Van and Le Mai Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,352
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deloatch Ivan | $422,000 | None Available | |
| Le Tuan | -- | None Available | |
| Vanvanle Son Van | $338,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deloatch Ivan | $414,356 | |
| Previous Owner | Le Tuan | $263,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanvanle Son Van | $270,352 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,449 | $650,526 | $138,375 | $512,151 |
| 2024 | $5,490 | $393,561 | $76,875 | $316,686 |
| 2023 | $5,155 | $393,561 | $76,875 | $316,686 |
| 2022 | $5,037 | $393,561 | $76,875 | $316,686 |
| 2021 | $5,014 | $393,561 | $76,875 | $316,686 |
| 2020 | $4,896 | $393,561 | $76,875 | $316,686 |
| 2019 | $4,896 | $393,561 | $76,875 | $316,686 |
| 2018 | $4,907 | $361,756 | $61,500 | $300,256 |
| 2017 | $4,871 | $361,756 | $61,500 | $300,256 |
| 2016 | $4,707 | $361,756 | $61,500 | $300,256 |
| 2015 | $5,519 | $398,669 | $70,855 | $327,814 |
| 2014 | $5,519 | $398,669 | $70,855 | $327,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map