3 Fuller St Brookline, MA 02446
Coolidge Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,000 - $854,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
887
Sq Ft
$850/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Fuller St, Brookline, MA 02446 and is currently estimated at $754,115, approximately $850 per square foot. 3 Fuller St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Florida Ruffin Ridley, Brookline High School, and Match Charter Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1995
Sold by
Hahn Rochelle B
Bought by
Pastorfide Fe B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pastorfide Fe B | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pastorfide Fe B | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,495 | $759,400 | $0 | $759,400 |