Seller's Agent in 2025
LuAnn Novak
Century 21 Action Plus Realty - Forked River
(609) 462-8284
14 in this area
251 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $676,000 - $799,000
This Stunning 4 Bed 2.1 Galen Model is just 4 Years Young with 3000 sq ft (Including the finished Basement) in the Prestigious Ocean Acres Section of Barnegat. The Owner Spared NO Expense with well over 100K of Upgrades Inside and Out (Look at the Special Features Page to see all this Home has to offer). Walk up to the Inviting Front Porch before entering into the Foyer Featuring a Flex Room which can be used as an Office / Dining Room / etc. The Kitchen Boasts Upgraded Cabinets, 7' Breakfast Island, Quartz Counters, SS Appliances, Tiled Backsplash, WI Pantry which Opens Up to the Dining-Great Room for Family Entertainment. Upstairs is the Master Bedroom with WI Closet and On-Suite, 3 Additional Bedrooms, a Guest Bath and Laundry Room. The Home is Pre-Wired, has a Total House Security System w/In-Outdoor Recorded Cameras plus Flood Lights. Professionally Landscaped, Step into a Backyard Oasis Featuring a 30 x 40 Aztek Floored Deck for a Cool Surface in the Summer. Walk a few steps down to a New Beautiful 32 x 17 Pavillion w/Standing Seam Roof, an Outdoor Kitchen Area with Granite Counters, Remote Controlled Lighting, Paver Floor and Walkways, Outdoor Walkway Lighting and So much more. Close to Beaches, Restaurants, Shopping and Parkway.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(844) 698-5803 tcottrell@actionplusrealty.com Century 21 Action Plus Realty - Forked River Listed on: 08/08/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office License #0225194075
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morone Josephine F | $725,000 | Trident Land Transfer | |
| Hamid Kendall | $349,665 | Surety Title Company | |
| D R Horton Inc | $92,500 | Title America Agency Corp | |
| Walters Development Co Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hamid Kendall | $343,330 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Sold | $725,000 | -3.3% | -- | |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Price Changed | $750,000 | -3.2% | -- | |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Price Changed | $775,000 | -3.1% | -- | |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | For Sale | $799,999 | +128.8% | -- | |
| 02/28/2020 02/28/20 | Sold | $349,665 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/20/2020 01/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,520 | $308,800 | $85,300 | $223,500 |
| 2024 | $8,809 | $308,800 | $85,300 | $223,500 |
| 2023 | $8,524 | $302,600 | $85,300 | $217,300 |
| 2022 | $8,524 | $302,600 | $85,300 | $217,300 |
| 2021 | $8,446 | $298,400 | $85,300 | $213,100 |
| 2020 | $419 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $413 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $409 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $403 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $394 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $382 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $372 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
LuAnn Novak
Century 21 Action Plus Realty - Forked River
(609) 462-8284
14 in this area
251 Total Sales
d
Buyer's Agent in 2025
datacorrect BrightMLS
Non Subscribing Office
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Joy Bearden
Keller Williams Shore Properties
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: NJOC2036230
APN: 01-00092-24-00014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.