3 Gabriella Ln Warren, NJ 07059
Estimated Value: $2,219,000 - $2,929,227
Studio
--
Bath
7,430
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Gabriella Ln, Warren, NJ 07059 and is currently estimated at $2,609,076, approximately $351 per square foot. 3 Gabriella Ln is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Angelo L. Tomaso School, Warren Middle School, and Watchung Hills Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Warren 8 Llc
Bought by
Steele W Glenn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele W Glenn | $787,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46,619 | $2,716,000 | $519,700 | $2,196,300 |
| 2024 | $46,619 | $2,536,400 | $485,600 | $2,050,800 |
| 2023 | $46,231 | $2,385,500 | $467,000 | $1,918,500 |
| 2022 | $45,618 | $2,295,800 | $456,700 | $1,839,100 |
| 2021 | $46,274 | $2,253,100 | $456,700 | $1,796,400 |
| 2020 | $47,003 | $2,270,700 | $459,300 | $1,811,400 |
| 2019 | $47,271 | $2,319,500 | $468,700 | $1,850,800 |
| 2018 | $46,714 | $2,351,000 | $503,400 | $1,847,600 |
| 2017 | $47,867 | $2,407,800 | $503,400 | $1,904,400 |
| 2016 | $47,322 | $2,355,500 | $503,400 | $1,852,100 |
| 2015 | $47,065 | $2,298,100 | $488,700 | $1,809,400 |
| 2014 | $44,887 | $2,203,600 | $488,700 | $1,714,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map