3 Garden Place Baldwin, NY 11510
Estimated Value: $668,582 - $704,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Garden Place, Baldwin, NY 11510 and is currently estimated at $686,291, approximately $465 per square foot. 3 Garden Place is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
Sold by
Field Trust
Bought by
Graddick Eugene and Gilkes Nina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,316
Outstanding Balance
$342,755
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$343,536
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Field Gerald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graddick Eugene | $410,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History