NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3 Gardner Place Oneonta, NY 13820

Estimated Value: $182,000 - $235,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,758 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 4, 2016

Last sale price $108,510 $62 Per Sq Ft

Est. 94% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,552 / mo

31 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2016

Just start collecting the rent. 2 unit multi family home in excellant condition within walking distance to downtown Oneonta, park, hospital. 1 two bedroom unit, 1 3 bedroom with seperate utilities for all. Fresh paint, replacement windows, 1 kitchens has new floors, Units have carpeting, vinyl. All units have w/d in unit. Roofs, electric services, heating plants, hot water heaters and appliances all in very good condition. Large area in rear of homes provides more than adequate off street parking. Current COC and inspections all up to date. Can be purchased with 5 Gardner for $215,000

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JoAline Bordinger

Listing by Bordinger Realty, LLC License #10491208088 Listed on: 10/24/2015

Bordinger Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Philip Wright

Listing by Benson Agency Real Estate LLC License #10401221187

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,424

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Shake Siding
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 1,758 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Operating Expense $5,265
  • Gross Income $18,480

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 288.19-1-22

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,424

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Directions: Main Street to Gardner Place. Homes on left with shared dri
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.15
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Frame, Shake Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Oneonta

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 288.19-1-22
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Annual Gross Income: 18480.0
  • Annual Operating Expense: 5265.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3424.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2015
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$108,510
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,490
-16.53%
Current Estimated Value
$210,247

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$101,737
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.69%
Original Mortgage
$106,544
Outstanding Balance
$83,106
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$127,141

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kaufman Kimberly M $108,510 Otto Rothermel
Nevada Golden Sands $119,200 William J Baskin
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kaufman Kimberly M $106,544
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/04/2016 03/04/16 Sold $108,510 -16.5% $62 / Sq Ft
11/24/2015 11/24/15 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2015 10/24/15 For Sale $130,000 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,157 $135,000 $15,500 $119,500
2024 $5,010 $135,000 $15,500 $119,500
2023 $4,818 $135,000 $15,500 $119,500
2022 $4,633 $135,000 $15,500 $119,500
2021 $4,614 $135,000 $15,500 $119,500
2020 $4,635 $135,000 $15,500 $119,500
2019 $4,489 $135,000 $15,500 $119,500
2018 $4,489 $135,000 $15,500 $119,500
2017 $4,440 $135,000 $15,500 $119,500
2016 $4,386 $135,000 $15,500 $119,500
2015 -- $69,500 $7,500 $62,000
2014 -- $69,500 $7,500 $62,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: OD102904

Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®

APN: 361200-288-019-0001-022-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.