Estimated Value: $604,704 - $750,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 General Wayne Dr, Media, PA 19063 and is currently estimated at $661,426, approximately $327 per square foot. 3 General Wayne Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Indian Lake Elementary School, Springton Lake Middle School, and Penncrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Leonard Vincent and Leonard Gertrude T
Bought by
Perilli Michael A and Perilli Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,200
Outstanding Balance
$204,257
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$457,170
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perilli Michael A | $338,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perilli Michael A | $304,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,270 | $366,920 | $101,570 | $265,350 |
| 2025 | $7,094 | $366,920 | $101,570 | $265,350 |
| 2024 | $7,094 | $366,920 | $101,570 | $265,350 |
| 2023 | $6,844 | $366,920 | $101,570 | $265,350 |
| 2022 | $6,668 | $366,920 | $101,570 | $265,350 |
| 2021 | $11,355 | $366,920 | $101,570 | $265,350 |
| 2020 | $5,920 | $175,530 | $53,870 | $121,660 |
| 2019 | $5,731 | $175,530 | $53,870 | $121,660 |
| 2018 | $5,651 | $175,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,525 | $175,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $963 | $175,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $983 | $175,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $963 | $175,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map