3 Genova Ct Unit 2 Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $826,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Genova Ct Unit 2, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $826,000, approximately $275 per square foot. 3 Genova Ct Unit 2 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Edison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,632 | $212,200 | $90,400 | $121,800 |
| 2024 | $12,564 | $212,200 | $90,400 | $121,800 |
| 2023 | $12,564 | $212,200 | $90,400 | $121,800 |
| 2022 | $11,629 | $197,000 | $90,400 | $106,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map