3 Gilbert Rd Unit A Burkburnett, TX 76354
Estimated Value: $322,720 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,311
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Gilbert Rd Unit A, Burkburnett, TX 76354 and is currently estimated at $324,860, approximately $247 per square foot. 3 Gilbert Rd Unit A is a home located in Wichita County with nearby schools including I.C. Evans Elementary School, Burkburnett Middle School, and Burkburnett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Bayless Dallas F and Bayless Jamie D
Bought by
Chaplin Tylor and Chaplin Anita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Outstanding Balance
$140,572
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,288
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaplin Tylor | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chaplin Tylor | $175,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,465 | $151,753 | $20,000 | $131,753 |
| 2024 | $3,154 | $138,061 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,950 | $125,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,934 | $114,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $103,727 | $10,150 | $93,577 |
| 2020 | $2,707 | $95,391 | $9,650 | $85,741 |
| 2019 | $2,573 | $88,049 | $8,500 | $79,549 |
| 2018 | $1,191 | $86,109 | $8,500 | $77,609 |
| 2017 | $2,487 | $86,545 | $8,500 | $78,045 |
| 2016 | $2,264 | $78,771 | $5,000 | $73,771 |
| 2015 | $925 | $77,199 | $5,000 | $72,199 |
| 2014 | $925 | $78,229 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map