NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3 Goddard St Lisbon Falls, ME 04252

Estimated Value: $342,321 - $369,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,240 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2025

Last sale price $353,000 $158 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,180 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

Beautiful Downtown Lisbon Duplex Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a charming two-unit duplex right in the heart of downtown Lisbon! Perfectly located within walking distance to local restaurants, shopping, and all the best that Lisbon has to offer. This property has been lovingly owned and maintained by the same family for over 40 years. Each unit features its own heating system and a completely separate basement, providing exceptional privacy, storage, and flexibility for both owner and tenants. Enjoy the comfort and convenience of a home that feels like your own while benefiting from the income potential of a rental property. Move right in and let the second unit help pay your expenses! With low maintenance, affordable operating costs, and unbeatable location, this property is a true find. Schedule your showing today—this one won't last!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Payton Austin

Hearth & Key Realty Brokerage Phone: 2072036579 Listed on: 10/31/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,319

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 5,663

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • 2,240 Sq Ft Home

Additional Features

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is near shops

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 092
  • Assessor Parcel Number LISN-000005U-000000-000092

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units

Building Details

  • Operating Expense $5,900
  • Gross Income $43,200

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,319

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: Turn off Main street onto Goddard street and its the second house on the right
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2240.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Multi-Level
  • Structure Type: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Attribution Contact: 2072036579
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 156.25
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Interior Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Luxury Vinyl

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lisbon Public Schools

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.8
  • Parcel #: LISN-000005U-000000-000092
  • Zoning: Village

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Annual Gross Income: 43200.0
  • Annual Operating Expense: 5900.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3318.9
  • Tax Lot: 092

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2025
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
List Price
$349,990
Sold Price
$353,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,010
0.86%
Views
15
Current Estimated Value
$356,830

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,830
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.81%
Original Mortgage
$346,606
Outstanding Balance
$346,606
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$10,224

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Curtis Steven E $353,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Curtis Steven E $346,606
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/19/2025 12/19/25 Sold $353,000 +0.9% $158 / Sq Ft
11/16/2025 11/16/25 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2025 10/31/25 For Sale $349,990 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,319 $192,400 $38,900 $153,500
2024 $2,617 $192,400 $38,900 $153,500
2023 $2,338 $110,800 $25,700 $85,100
2022 $2,559 $110,800 $25,700 $85,100
2021 $2,449 $110,800 $25,700 $85,100
2020 $2,559 $110,800 $25,700 $85,100
2019 $2,559 $110,800 $25,700 $85,100
2018 $2,377 $95,700 $22,400 $73,300
2017 $2,220 $95,700 $22,400 $73,300
2016 $2,144 $95,700 $22,400 $73,300
2015 $2,411 $102,200 $21,300 $80,900
2014 $2,494 $102,200 $21,300 $80,900
2013 $2,351 $102,200 $21,300 $80,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1642391

Maine Listings

APN: LISN-000005U-000000-000092

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.