3 Grayhawk Way Simpsonville, SC 29681
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Grayhawk Way, Simpsonville, SC 29681 and is currently estimated at $318,709, approximately $184 per square foot. 3 Grayhawk Way is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Monarch Elementary, Mauldin Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Brown Jonathan M
Bought by
Mateva Vasilka and Kostov Trifon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,150
Outstanding Balance
$72,630
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$246,079
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Malone Thomas Patrick
Bought by
Brown Jonathan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of S C Inc
Bought by
Malone Thomas P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mateva Vasilka | $154,900 | None Available | |
| Brown Jonathan M | $140,000 | -- | |
| Malone Thomas P | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mateva Vasilka | $122,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Jonathan M | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Jonathan M | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,149 | $8,250 | $1,660 | $6,590 |
| 2024 | $1,149 | $7,180 | $1,350 | $5,830 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $7,180 | $1,350 | $5,830 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $7,180 | $1,350 | $5,830 |
| 2021 | $1,043 | $7,180 | $1,350 | $5,830 |
| 2020 | $973 | $6,240 | $960 | $5,280 |
| 2019 | $958 | $6,240 | $960 | $5,280 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $6,240 | $960 | $5,280 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $6,240 | $960 | $5,280 |
| 2016 | $980 | $156,000 | $24,000 | $132,000 |
| 2015 | $979 | $156,000 | $24,000 | $132,000 |
| 2014 | $974 | $155,860 | $27,000 | $128,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map