3 Greenridge Ct Saint Peters, MO 63376
Estimated Value: $292,477 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Greenridge Ct, Saint Peters, MO 63376 and is currently estimated at $312,369, approximately $262 per square foot. 3 Greenridge Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Hollenbeck Middle School, and Francis Howell North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Brase Mark A and Brase Carla L
Bought by
Hunn Charles R and Hunn Deborah K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,700
Outstanding Balance
$74,227
Interest Rate
8.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$238,142
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunn Charles R | $137,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunn Charles R | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,412 | $48,648 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,407 | $48,780 | $0 | $0 |