3 Greenridge Rd Elgin, IL 60120
Cobblers Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,939
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Greenridge Rd, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $397,112, approximately $204 per square foot. 3 Greenridge Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,644 | $36,000 | $9,072 | $26,928 |
| 2024 | $3,644 | $29,000 | $8,424 | $20,576 |
| 2023 | $3,654 | $29,000 | $8,424 | $20,576 |
| 2022 | $3,654 | $29,000 | $8,424 | $20,576 |
| 2021 | $4,383 | $21,231 | $6,804 | $14,427 |
| 2020 | $4,057 | $21,231 | $6,804 | $14,427 |
| 2019 | $4,014 | $23,856 | $6,804 | $17,052 |
| 2018 | $4,458 | $20,045 | $5,832 | $14,213 |
| 2017 | $4,366 | $20,045 | $5,832 | $14,213 |
| 2016 | $5,024 | $20,045 | $5,832 | $14,213 |
| 2015 | $6,318 | $22,535 | $5,184 | $17,351 |
| 2014 | $5,992 | $22,535 | $5,184 | $17,351 |
| 2013 | $5,933 | $22,535 | $5,184 | $17,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map