NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3 Halstead Ln Bella Vista, AR 72715

Estimated Value: $220,772

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,069 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 8, 2015

Last sale price $81,500 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 171% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,260 / mo

26 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2015

Turn key condition 1994 home offering 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bath plus office located on a quite cul-de-sac, minutes to Town Center & Lake Avalon. Common property behind home. Vinyl siding for easy exterior maintenance. HVAC & Arch. Shingled roof approximately 3,years old with transferable warranty. New carpet to be installed this week.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deb Malone

Fathom Realty License #SA00059045 Listed on: 07/13/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Larry McMurray

McMurray and Associates Real Estate License #PB00006039

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $664

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped
  • Secluded Lot
  • Cleared Lot

HOA Fees

  • $24 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,069 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 10 / 3

Est. Annual Taxes

$664

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$24 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size: irreg
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Essex
  • Directions: 71 NORTH TO 340 WEST TO RIGHT ON CAMDEN, THEN LEFT ON HALSTEAD.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1069.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl, Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, City Lot, Landscaped, Near Park, Subdivision, Secluded, Close to Clubhouse

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Propane, Septic Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness, Golf, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trails/Paths, Near Fire Station, Park
  • Association Fee: 24.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 664.0
  • Tax Block: 3
  • Tax Lot: 10

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2015
Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
List Price
$85,500
Sold Price
$81,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-4.68%
Current Estimated Value
$220,772

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$139,272
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.78%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Curran Marilyn B
Bought by
Sheffler Marcus

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,250
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2002
Bought by
Brunell Wilma R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Bought by
Brunell Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 1995
Bought by
Brunell

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Bought by
Wieck

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 1993
Bought by
Mccullough Tr

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Orr Edward $81,500 First National Title Company
Sheffler Marcus $88,000 None Available
Brunell Wilma R -- --
Brunell Tr -- --
Re: Brunell Fam Rev Tr -- --
Brunell $62,000 --
Wieck $3,000 --
Mccullough Tr -- --
Mccullough Elizabeth Dod 1 -- --
Mccullough Tr -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sheffler Marcus $89,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/08/2015 09/08/15 Sold $81,500 -4.7% $76 / Sq Ft
08/09/2015 08/09/15 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2015 07/13/15 For Sale $85,500 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $703 $31,113 $1,600 $29,513
2024 $675 $31,113 $1,600 $29,513
2023 $675 $20,130 $800 $19,330
2022 $341 $20,130 $800 $19,330
2021 $339 $20,130 $800 $19,330
2020 $342 $13,700 $600 $13,100
2019 $342 $13,700 $600 $13,100
2018 $367 $13,700 $600 $13,100
2017 $325 $13,700 $600 $13,100
2016 $325 $13,700 $600 $13,100
2015 $665 $13,760 $1,000 $12,760
2014 $315 $13,760 $1,000 $12,760
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 738765

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 16-11802-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.