$799,900
COMING SOON MAY 22, 2026

3 Hampstead Ct Landenberg, PA 19350

Estimated payment $5,037/month

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,754 Sq Ft
3.2 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Second Kitchen
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Fred S Engle Middle School Rated A-
  • 3.2 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

Beautiful colonial home on a quaint cul-de-sac located on a very private and wooded 3.2 acre lot is now available! Enter into the inviting center hall 2 story foyer with a turned staircase, wainscoting, and Brazilian cherry wood floors which flow throughout most of the home as well as soft fresh paint throughout. The living room is highlighted with double french doors, crown moldings, and large windows with transoms. The formal dining room to the right features a chair rail and crown molding. The spacious center island kitchen is highlighted with new LVP flooring, white wood cabinetry, granite countertops, & pantry. The kitchen dining area has a skylight for natural light and a wall of windows overlooking the private yard. There is access from the dining area to the huge 38 x 13 deck. The family room is open to the kitchen and features a wood burning fireplace with marble surround. Upstairs there are 4 generous sized bedrooms; all with Brazilian wood floors. The primary bedroom features dual closets and spacious 4 piece bath including a corner soaking tub. The hall bath is highlighted with double sinks, tub-shower, & linen closet. The truly walk out finished basement features an in-law suite with a handsome full kitchen, large family room with newer triple slider, a huge bedroom w/beautiful bamboo floors, dual walk-in closets, and a spacious 4 piece bathroom. This home has recent updates including vinyl tilt windows, plumbing lines replaced w/PEX, water heater, well pump tank, Lennox heat pump, and brand new 50 yr. roof! Wait there's more! There is a laundry room with a shower convenient for pet grooming located just off the freshly painted 2 car turned garage! This wonderful home has something for everyone!

Listing Agent

DAN DAVIS

(302) 426-2211 tom@ricciorealestate.com RE/MAX Point Realty Brokerage Phone: 3024262211 License #RS-279868 Listed on: 05/18/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,256

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 3.2 Acre Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is zoned R-10 RES

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 4 Driveway Spaces
  • Side Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Listing and Financial Details

  • Coming Soon on 5/22/26
  • Tax Lot 0044.1500
  • Assessor Parcel Number 73-05 -0044.1500

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,256

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

3.2 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 5/22/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Special Features: ComingSoon
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: 2nd Kitchen, Bathroom - Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Built-Ins, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Crown Moldings, Family Room Off Kitchen, Kitchen - Island, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Skylight(s), Wainscotting, Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Floors
  • Fireplace Features: Wood
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Foyer, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath, Additional Bedroom
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Daylight, Partial, Partially Finished
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 3754
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3754
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 290.45
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2754
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1000
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1000
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Side Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 6
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 4

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 3.20
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 139392.00
  • Zoning: R-10 RES

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 9256.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9256.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 73-05 -0044.1500
  • Tax Lot: 0044.1500
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2026

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,648 $257,120 $67,580 $189,540
2024 $11,648 $257,120 $67,580 $189,540
2023 $11,420 $257,120 $67,580 $189,540
2022 $11,158 $257,120 $67,580 $189,540
2021 $10,917 $257,120 $67,580 $189,540
2020 $10,585 $257,120 $67,580 $189,540
2019 $10,223 $257,120 $67,580 $189,540
2018 $9,980 $257,120 $67,580 $189,540
2017 $9,787 $257,120 $67,580 $189,540
2016 $7,947 $257,120 $67,580 $189,540
2015 $7,947 $257,120 $67,580 $189,540
2014 $7,947 $236,830 $67,580 $169,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2013 04/30/13 Sold $280,000 +3.7% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/25/2013 03/25/13 For Sale $270,000 0.0% $98 / Sq Ft
03/24/2013 03/24/13 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2013 01/22/13 Price Changed $270,000 -3.6% $98 / Sq Ft
12/13/2012 12/13/12 Price Changed $280,000 -1.8% $102 / Sq Ft
12/07/2012 12/07/12 Price Changed $285,000 -3.4% $103 / Sq Ft
11/20/2012 11/20/12 Price Changed $295,000 -3.3% $107 / Sq Ft
10/25/2012 10/25/12 Price Changed $305,000 -3.2% $111 / Sq Ft
10/10/2012 10/10/12 Price Changed $315,000 -6.0% $114 / Sq Ft
10/01/2012 10/01/12 For Sale $335,000 0.0% $122 / Sq Ft
08/19/2012 08/19/12 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2012 07/30/12 For Sale $335,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $575,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $280,000 None Available
Deed $375,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $431,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $224,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $269,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PACT2125934

Bright MLS

APN: 7305 00441500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.