3 Hampton Rd Lexington, MA 02421
Five Fields NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,165,889 - $3,000,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,882
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Hampton Rd, Lexington, MA 02421 and is currently estimated at $2,403,222, approximately $619 per square foot. 3 Hampton Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Maria Hastings Elementary School, Jonas Clarke Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Girshovich Ft
Bought by
Chen Ting
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,000
Outstanding Balance
$482,762
Interest Rate
2.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,920,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2014
Sold by
Girshovich Yury and Girshovich Lyubov
Bought by
Girshovich Ft
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1998
Sold by
Pamela B Lyons Rt
Bought by
Girshovich Yury and Girshovich Lyubov
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$588,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1988
Sold by
Chambers James H
Bought by
Lowenhaupt Manuel T