3 Harrison St Bristol, RI 02809
Northeast Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,000 - $853,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$827/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Harrison St, Bristol, RI 02809 and is currently estimated at $717,772, approximately $826 per square foot. 3 Harrison St is a home with nearby schools including Mt. Hope High School, Highlander Charter Middle and High School, and Our Lady of Mt. Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Poissant Claudia
Bought by
Delmage Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delmage Michael | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delmage Michael | $304,000 | |
| Closed | Delmage Michael | $343,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,603 | $622,500 | $365,900 | $256,600 |
| 2024 | $8,603 | $622,500 | $365,900 | $256,600 |
| 2023 | $8,317 | $622,500 | $365,900 | $256,600 |
| 2022 | $8,093 | $622,500 | $365,900 | $256,600 |
| 2021 | $6,841 | $475,700 | $326,200 | $149,500 |
| 2020 | $6,693 | $475,700 | $326,200 | $149,500 |
| 2019 | $5,788 | $421,900 | $326,200 | $95,700 |
| 2018 | $7,198 | $468,000 | $370,100 | $97,900 |
| 2017 | $5,482 | $367,400 | $313,100 | $54,300 |
| 2016 | $5,426 | $367,400 | $313,100 | $54,300 |
| 2015 | $5,155 | $367,400 | $313,100 | $54,300 |
| 2014 | $4,951 | $379,130 | $307,900 | $71,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map