3 Hartford Rd Worcester, MA 01606
Burncoat NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $579,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Hartford Rd, Worcester, MA 01606 and is currently estimated at $525,887, approximately $414 per square foot. 3 Hartford Rd is a home with nearby schools including Belmont Street Community School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,877 | $521,400 | $110,500 | $410,900 |
| 2024 | $6,658 | $484,200 | $110,500 | $373,700 |
| 2023 | $5,641 | $393,400 | $96,100 | $297,300 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $76,800 | $76,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,001 | $61,500 | $61,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,046 | $61,500 | $61,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $995 | $55,300 | $55,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map