NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $495,000 - $580,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,776 Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 28, 2020

Last sale price $339,000 $191 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,322 / mo

About This Home

This wont last long.. 3 Hearn Road features beautiful hardwood floors on the first floor, nice kitchen with granite counter tops, dining room, bath, first floor bedroom (Currently used as an office) living room and very nice 3 season enclosed window porch. A second enclosed porch leads to a deck for family entertaining. Upstairs are 3 bedrooms and a bath. A 2 car garage with full cellar and workshop area for the handy man/woodworker all on a 1.38 acre lot with close proximity to schools, Scarborough and Portland makes this very desirable Saco home a home run.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 18, 2020
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
List Price
$339,000
Sold Price
$339,000
Current Estimated Value
$534,919

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$195,919
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.45%
Original Mortgage
$271,200
Outstanding Balance
$241,218
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,701

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2017
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Mecap Llc
Bought by
Lucchesi Sarah
Seller's Agent
Tim Madden
Assist-2-Sell Home Team Advantage
Buyer's Agent
Edward Dickhaut IV
Maine Custom Realty
List Price
$264,900
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.93%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.80%
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Ackley George C
Bought by
Mecap Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
3.48%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wells Michelle E $271,200
Previous Owner Lucchesi Sarah $180,000
Previous Owner Mecap Llc $170,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/28/2020 09/28/20 Sold $339,000 0.0% $191 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/29/2020 08/29/20 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2020 08/18/20 For Sale $339,000 +25.6% $191 / Sq Ft
04/14/2017 04/14/17 Sold $270,000 +1.9% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/05/2017 03/05/17 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2017 01/17/17 For Sale $264,900 -- $149 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,605 $398,900 $155,300 $243,600
2023 $5,884 $398,900 $155,300 $243,600
2022 $5,072 $276,700 $118,200 $158,500
2021 $4,862 $257,500 $106,900 $150,600
2020 $4,341 $220,700 $94,300 $126,400
2019 $4,277 $220,700 $94,300 $126,400
2018 $4,109 $212,000 $85,600 $126,400
2017 $3,973 $205,000 $78,600 $126,400
2016 $3,973 $204,600 $63,600 $141,000
2015 $3,873 $201,500 $62,300 $139,200
2014 $3,752 $201,500 $62,300 $139,200
2013 $3,744 $201,500 $62,300 $139,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.