Seller's Agent in 2014
Petrina Floody
eXp Realty
(508) 446-6400
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,024,122 - $1,222,000
UPDATED & EXPANSIVE RANCH w/ OPEN FLOOR PLAN offers a fantastic lifestyle & great entertaining spaces! A Rare Opportunity to own a Single Level Living Home of 2,200sf on a huge 70 x 36 foundation which features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage in a wonderful neighborhood with top schools Ben-Hem & Wilson. Extensive Updating Includes: Granite Kitchen and Baths, Hardwood Floors, High EfficiencyTankless Gas Boiler/Hot Water, Central Air, Insulated Windows and Doors, Electrical Panel and Roof. Stunning Granite/Cherry Kitchen w/ floating island that flows to the large family room w/fireplace & opens to both living & dining rooms. The light-filled master suite has a walk-in closet, double sinks, granite & tile bath. A wonderful finished three-season sun room with walls of windows & sky lights is wrapped in the outdoor deck overlooking a beautiful landscaped lot with flowering fruit trees. Move in Ready w/ flexible closing date! Convenient to Malls & Mass Pike/Rt9/Train.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1974
Lot Details
0.57 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kutner Lisa | $615,000 | -- | |
| Kutner Lisa | $615,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kutner Lisa | $492,000 | |
| Closed | Kutner Lisa | $492,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kutner Lisa | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kutner Lisa | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2014 12/15/14 | Sold | $615,000 | 0.0% | $280 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2014 11/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/10/2014 11/10/14 | Off Market | $615,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/05/2014 11/05/14 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $272 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,290 | $860,400 | $456,200 | $404,200 |
| 2024 | $9,912 | $808,500 | $429,300 | $379,200 |
| 2023 | $9,711 | $768,300 | $410,300 | $358,000 |
| 2022 | $9,363 | $701,900 | $370,500 | $331,400 |
| 2021 | $8,921 | $655,500 | $349,300 | $306,200 |
| 2020 | $8,705 | $639,600 | $333,400 | $306,200 |
| 2019 | $17,852 | $639,600 | $333,400 | $306,200 |
| 2018 | $7,976 | $611,200 | $317,600 | $293,600 |
| 2017 | $7,625 | $565,200 | $276,900 | $288,300 |
| 2016 | $7,350 | $541,600 | $255,900 | $285,700 |
| 2015 | $6,307 | $456,400 | $255,900 | $200,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Petrina Floody
eXp Realty
(508) 446-6400
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Diane Bush
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(774) 270-4177
6 in this area
47 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71765551
APN: NATI-000008-000000-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.