3 Hedgepath St Liberty, SC 29657
Estimated Value: $125,148 - $152,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
967
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Hedgepath St, Liberty, SC 29657 and is currently estimated at $135,037, approximately $139 per square foot. 3 Hedgepath St is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Liberty Primary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2008
Sold by
Mayer Deborah G
Bought by
Mayer Szales
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayer Szales | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $4,140 | $710 | $3,430 |
| 2024 | $1,133 | $3,590 | $480 | $3,110 |
| 2023 | $1,030 | $3,590 | $480 | $3,110 |
| 2022 | $1,009 | $3,590 | $480 | $3,110 |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $3,590 | $480 | $3,110 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $3,590 | $480 | $3,110 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $3,590 | $480 | $3,110 |
| 2018 | $995 | $3,190 | $480 | $2,710 |
| 2017 | $927 | $3,190 | $480 | $2,710 |