3 Heller Ct Dix Hills, NY 11746
Estimated Value: $1,134,058 - $1,474,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Heller Ct, Dix Hills, NY 11746 and is currently estimated at $1,325,515. 3 Heller Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Otsego Elementary School, Candlewood Middle School, and Half Hollow Hills High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
Tufaro William L and Tufaro Jessica
Bought by
Chakos Michael and Chakos Michele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chakos Michael | $480,000 | -- | |
| Chakos Michael | $480,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,634 | $5,300 | $850 | $4,450 |
| 2023 | $9,817 | $5,300 | $850 | $4,450 |
| 2022 | $20,185 | $5,625 | $850 | $4,775 |
| 2021 | $19,597 | $5,625 | $850 | $4,775 |
| 2020 | $19,390 | $5,625 | $850 | $4,775 |
| 2019 | $38,780 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $18,352 | $5,625 | $850 | $4,775 |
| 2017 | $18,352 | $5,625 | $850 | $4,775 |
| 2016 | $17,940 | $5,625 | $850 | $4,775 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,625 | $850 | $4,775 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,625 | $850 | $4,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map