3 Hemlock Ct Saugerties, NY 12477
Saugerties South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Hemlock Ct, Saugerties, NY 12477 and is currently estimated at $365,294, approximately $221 per square foot. 3 Hemlock Ct is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Saugerties Senior High School and St Mary Of The Snow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2000
Sold by
Amsterdam Wendy S and Cohen Douglas A
Bought by
Westcom Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westcom Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,724 | $333,500 | $65,500 | $268,000 |
| 2024 | $6,747 | $323,500 | $63,000 | $260,500 |
| 2023 | $6,365 | $283,500 | $63,000 | $220,500 |
| 2022 | $6,229 | $242,000 | $63,000 | $179,000 |
| 2021 | $6,229 | $206,500 | $57,000 | $149,500 |
| 2020 | $4,784 | $186,000 | $51,000 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $4,480 | $186,000 | $51,000 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $4,606 | $180,500 | $51,000 | $129,500 |
| 2017 | $4,569 | $177,000 | $51,000 | $126,000 |
| 2016 | $4,546 | $177,000 | $51,000 | $126,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $177,000 | $54,000 | $123,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,000 | $54,000 | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map