Seller's Agent in 2017
Doug Crane
Conway - Bridgewater
(508) 843-7985
7 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $716,000 - $751,000
Opportunity for one of Whitman's most sought after neighborhoods! Large 4 bedroom colonial with 2 car garage! Granite kitchen, full master suite, fenced yard, storage shed, 1st. floor laundry, hardwood floors, finished lower level game room, newer roof, newer gourmet stove, newer railings and a brand new heating system to be installed, the rest is up to you... but make no mistake at this price point this one is a rare gem & opportunity! Subject to seller finding suitable housing...
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1988
Lot Details
0.54 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Thomas | $398,710 | -- | |
| Saccone David | $206,000 | -- | |
| Bowers Gail | $202,000 | -- | |
| Bowers Gail | $202,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richards Thomas | $318,968 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowers Gail | $88,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowers Gail | $25,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2017 08/25/17 | Sold | $398,710 | -0.3% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2017 06/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2017 06/01/17 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,497 | $647,600 | $255,700 | $391,900 |
| 2024 | $7,588 | $595,600 | $251,100 | $344,500 |
| 2023 | $7,363 | $542,600 | $218,500 | $324,100 |
| 2022 | $7,185 | $493,500 | $198,200 | $295,300 |
| 2021 | $6,950 | $448,400 | $180,200 | $268,200 |
| 2020 | $6,768 | $427,000 | $174,600 | $252,400 |
| 2019 | $6,500 | $422,600 | $174,600 | $248,000 |
| 2018 | $6,061 | $378,600 | $163,300 | $215,300 |
| 2017 | $5,709 | $378,600 | $163,300 | $215,300 |
| 2016 | $5,697 | $365,400 | $157,700 | $207,700 |
| 2015 | $5,704 | $365,400 | $157,700 | $207,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Doug Crane
Conway - Bridgewater
(508) 843-7985
7 in this area
80 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Preston Hall
Keller Williams Realty
(617) 620-5493
33 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72175710
APN: WHIT-000027B-000004-000018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.