3 Hidden Hills Geneseo, IL 61254
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $287,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Hidden Hills, Geneseo, IL 61254 and is currently estimated at $268,811, approximately $266 per square foot. 3 Hidden Hills is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Geneseo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Phillips Sherry L and Phillips Jamie
Bought by
Johnson Michael J and Johnson Kathy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Cook Jim C
Bought by
Cook Sherry L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Michael J | $185,000 | Attorney | |
| Cook Sherry L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,737 | $80,575 | $13,530 | $67,045 |
| 2023 | $5,170 | $74,332 | $12,482 | $61,850 |
| 2022 | $4,882 | $68,446 | $11,494 | $56,952 |
| 2021 | $4,637 | $63,376 | $10,643 | $52,733 |
| 2020 | $4,482 | $61,674 | $10,357 | $51,317 |
| 2019 | $4,431 | $60,752 | $10,202 | $50,550 |
| 2018 | $4,324 | $58,983 | $9,905 | $49,078 |
| 2017 | $4,232 | $57,433 | $9,645 | $47,788 |
| 2016 | $3,781 | $57,147 | $9,597 | $47,550 |
| 2015 | $3,455 | $53,250 | $9,597 | $43,653 |
| 2013 | $3,455 | $53,788 | $9,694 | $44,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map