3 Hidden Spring Ln Landenberg, PA 19350
Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,219 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Hidden Spring Ln, Landenberg, PA 19350 and is currently estimated at $462,805, approximately $362 per square foot. 3 Hidden Spring Ln is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Penn London Elementary School, Avon Grove Intermediate School, and Fred S Engle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1987
Bought by
Crain Donald A and Crain Geraldine F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crain Donald A | $112,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,574 | $156,550 | $61,170 | $95,380 |
| 2024 | $6,574 | $156,550 | $61,170 | $95,380 |
| 2023 | $6,441 | $156,550 | $61,170 | $95,380 |
| 2022 | $6,351 | $156,550 | $61,170 | $95,380 |
| 2021 | $6,224 | $156,550 | $61,170 | $95,380 |
| 2020 | $6,023 | $156,550 | $61,170 | $95,380 |
| 2019 | $5,879 | $156,550 | $61,170 | $95,380 |
| 2018 | $5,735 | $156,550 | $61,170 | $95,380 |
| 2017 | $5,621 | $156,550 | $61,170 | $95,380 |
| 2016 | $4,379 | $156,550 | $61,170 | $95,380 |
| 2015 | $4,379 | $156,550 | $61,170 | $95,380 |
| 2014 | $4,379 | $156,550 | $61,170 | $95,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map