3 High Sheriff Trail Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $428,488 - $493,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 High Sheriff Trail, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $465,372, approximately $253 per square foot. 3 High Sheriff Trail is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Grate Patricia C
Bought by
Grate Patricia C and Thomas Mark C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2016
Sold by
Grate Patricia C
Bought by
Grate Francis M and Grate Patricia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,500
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Grate Francis M
Bought by
Grate Francis M and Grate Patricia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grate Patricia C | -- | Resort Land Title | |
| Grate Francis M | -- | None Available | |
| Grate Francis M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grate Francis M | $181,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,796 | $364,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,783 | $339,000 | $89,900 | $249,100 |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $313,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,588 | $287,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $262,200 | $67,500 | $194,700 |
| 2020 | $2,431 | $254,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $247,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,257 | $239,400 | $62,500 | $176,900 |
| 2017 | $2,257 | $238,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,248 | $237,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,165 | $236,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,165 | $236,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map