3 Highview Dr Plainville, MA 02762
Estimated Value: $496,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Highview Dr, Plainville, MA 02762 and is currently priced at $496,000, approximately $536 per square foot. 3 Highview Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Anna Ware Jackson School, Beatrice H. Wood Elementary School, and Discovery Daycare Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49 | $423,400 | $231,000 | $192,400 |
| 2024 | $4,658 | $388,200 | $212,700 | $175,500 |
| 2023 | $4,681 | $375,100 | $212,700 | $162,400 |
| 2022 | $4,470 | $318,600 | $201,200 | $117,400 |
| 2021 | $4,520 | $307,500 | $201,200 | $106,300 |
| 2020 | $4,553 | $309,700 | $201,200 | $108,500 |
| 2019 | $4,599 | $307,200 | $192,100 | $115,100 |
| 2018 | $4,556 | $302,500 | $182,900 | $119,600 |
| 2017 | $4,481 | $298,700 | $191,500 | $107,200 |
| 2016 | $4,467 | $301,200 | $191,500 | $109,700 |
| 2015 | $4,026 | $261,100 | $157,900 | $103,200 |
| 2014 | $3,924 | $262,300 | $157,900 | $104,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map