3 Hillside Rd Elizabeth, NJ 07208
Elmora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $912,000 - $1,180,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,382
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Hillside Rd, Elizabeth, NJ 07208 and is currently estimated at $1,032,359, approximately $235 per square foot. 3 Hillside Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Number 21, Victor Mravlag Elementary School, Elizabeth High School, and Jewish Educational Center Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2023
Sold by
Carval11o Benjamin
Bought by
Carvalho Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
3 Hillside Llc
Bought by
Carvalho Benjamin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Sunshine Homes & Management Inc
Bought by
3 Hillside Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
The New Jesrey Dirricet Of The Lufhean C
Bought by
Shunhire Homes & Mangemtn Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
St Lkuke Evangelical Lutheran Church Inc
Bought by
Luthern Church Missouri Synod
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carvalho Benjamin | -- | Prestige Title | |
| Carvalho Benjamin | -- | Prestige Title | |
| Carvalho Benjamin | $650,000 | -- | |
| 3 Hillside Llc | -- | Prestige Title Agency Inc | |
| Shunhire Homes & Mangemtn Inc | $435,000 | Prestige Title Agency Inc | |
| Luthern Church Missouri Synod | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,554 | $963,500 | $383,000 | $580,500 |
| 2024 | $35,296 | $652,500 | $324,000 | $328,500 |
| 2023 | $35,296 | $112,300 | $26,000 | $86,300 |
| 2022 | $34,340 | $112,300 | $26,000 | $86,300 |
| 2021 | $33,632 | $112,300 | $26,000 | $86,300 |
| 2020 | $32,871 | $112,300 | $26,000 | $86,300 |
| 2019 | $32,369 | $112,300 | $26,000 | $86,300 |
| 2018 | $32,054 | $112,300 | $26,000 | $86,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $112,300 | $26,000 | $86,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $112,300 | $26,000 | $86,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,300 | $26,000 | $86,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,300 | $26,000 | $86,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map