3 Hobbs Rd Wayland, MA 01778
Estimated Value: $1,531,000 - $1,750,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,900
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Hobbs Rd, Wayland, MA 01778 and is currently estimated at $1,604,973, approximately $411 per square foot. 3 Hobbs Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wayland High School, Veritas Christian Academy, and The Rivers School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Shane Rosalie
Bought by
Park Aeri and Park Soung J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,524
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,483,449
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Aeri | $710,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Park Aeri | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Aeri | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,463 | $1,309,200 | $599,300 | $709,900 |
| 2024 | $19,878 | $1,280,800 | $570,900 | $709,900 |
| 2023 | $19,271 | $1,157,400 | $518,900 | $638,500 |
| 2022 | $18,567 | $1,011,800 | $429,600 | $582,200 |
| 2021 | $17,874 | $965,100 | $390,500 | $574,600 |
| 2020 | $17,776 | $1,000,900 | $390,500 | $610,400 |
| 2019 | $16,841 | $921,300 | $372,000 | $549,300 |
| 2018 | $4,902 | $847,900 | $372,000 | $475,900 |
| 2017 | $14,757 | $813,500 | $360,700 | $452,800 |
| 2016 | $14,586 | $841,200 | $369,100 | $472,100 |
| 2015 | $15,045 | $818,100 | $369,100 | $449,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map