3 Hoffman Rd High Bridge, NJ 08829
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $605,804
About This Home
As of July 2013This home is located at 3 Hoffman Rd, High Bridge, NJ 08829 since 11 July 2013 and is currently estimated at $589,951. This property was built in 1973. 3 Hoffman Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including High Bridge Elementary School, High Bridge Middle School, and Voorhees High School.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1973
Lot Details
- 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Bathrooms
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehar Isabella S | $290,000 | First American Title | |
| Bennett James | $319,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lehar Isabella S | $232,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2013 07/11/13 | Sold | $290,000 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,225 | $430,500 | $204,000 | $226,500 |
| 2024 | $13,384 | $435,800 | $144,800 | $291,000 |
| 2023 | $13,384 | $338,500 | $123,000 | $215,500 |
| 2022 | $12,067 | $283,600 | $109,000 | $174,600 |
| 2021 | $11,823 | $284,100 | $109,000 | $175,100 |
| 2020 | $11,693 | $285,200 | $109,000 | $176,200 |
| 2019 | $11,823 | $286,200 | $109,000 | $177,200 |
| 2018 | $11,386 | $287,300 | $109,000 | $178,300 |
| 2017 | $11,042 | $286,500 | $105,000 | $181,500 |
| 2016 | $10,913 | $286,500 | $105,000 | $181,500 |
| 2015 | $10,618 | $286,500 | $105,000 | $181,500 |
| 2014 | $12,543 | $365,800 | $139,000 | $226,800 |
Map
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3021116
APN: 14-00020-01-00007
- 0 Beavers St
- 7 Central Ave Unit 7&9
- 12 Dennis Ave
- 69 Beavers St
- 77 Main St
- 76 Valley View Rd
- 18 Church St Unit 20
- 34 Taylor St
- 52 Thomas St
- 20 Woodland Terrace
- 9 Woodland Terrace
- 106 Cregar Rd
- 58 Dewey Ave
- 162 Cregar Rd
- 13 Highview Dr
- 12 Tisco Ave
- 2 Driftway Dr
- 10 Timbercroft Rd
- 12 Timbercroft Rd
- 12 Watergate Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.