3 Holmes St Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $362,920 - $475,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Holmes St, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $408,980, approximately $413 per square foot. 3 Holmes St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School and St. Michael School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,686 | $345,200 | $167,700 | $177,500 |
| 2024 | $2,760 | $264,100 | $119,800 | $144,300 |
| 2023 | $2,683 | $264,100 | $119,800 | $144,300 |
| 2022 | $2,667 | $264,100 | $119,800 | $144,300 |
| 2021 | $2,529 | $209,700 | $104,200 | $105,500 |
| 2020 | $2,485 | $209,700 | $104,200 | $105,500 |
| 2019 | $2,462 | $209,700 | $104,200 | $105,500 |
| 2018 | $2,372 | $192,100 | $104,200 | $87,900 |
| 2017 | $2,305 | $192,100 | $104,200 | $87,900 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $192,100 | $104,200 | $87,900 |
| 2015 | $2,261 | $201,300 | $106,400 | $94,900 |
| 2014 | $2,224 | $201,300 | $106,400 | $94,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map