NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3 Hudson Point Ln Ossining, NY 10562

Estimated Value: $482,000 - $596,511

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,227 Sq Ft
436 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • Wood Flooring
  • River View
  • Property is near public transit
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of March 2024

For Rent: Stunning two bedroom condo with unobstructed river views, boasting amazing sunsets at Hudson Point. This meticulously maintained open concept unit features an atrium, ample closet space, and a modern kitchen with a breakfast bar. The spacious living and dining area offers flexible seating arrangements and includes a wood-burning fireplace, built-in custom wall unit and glass doors leading to a private balcony. The primary bedroom suite features a walk-in closet, attic access, additional closets, a double sink, and a Jacuzzi tub in the primary bath. The second bedroom includes two closets and is adjacent to a full hall bath with in-unit laundry. With tons of natural light, this corner unit offers a modern floor plan with a pet-friendly environment. Enjoy the amenities of Hudson Point, including outdoor pool, tennis court, and fitness area, all within a short distance to shopping and the Scarborough and Ossining train stations, offering a 45-minute commute to GCS.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Valerie Cascione

Compass Greater NY, LLC Brokerage Phone: (914) 762-7200 License #10401229421 Listed on: 02/23/2024

Compass Greater NY, LLC

Last Renter's Agent

Lindsay DiLoreto

Houlihan Lawrence Inc. License #10401371036

Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 436

Parking

  • Unassigned Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,227 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Rent includes water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4203-097-015-00000-000-0071-000-103-1

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Rent Includes: Water
  • Available Date: 2024-03-01
  • LegalRentalYN: 1
  • SecurityDeposit: 1 month rent

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Architectural Style: Condo, See Remarks
  • Property SubType: Condominium
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Attribution Contact: (914) 762-7200
  • Village: Ossining
  • ONE_LeaseTerms: 12 Months,Over 12 Months
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Exercise Room, Granite Counters, Master Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Wall To Wall Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: None
  • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan,Dishwasher,Dryer,Light Fixtures,Microwave,Refrigerator,Shades/Blinds,Washer
  • Stories: 2
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1227
  • SquareFootage: 1227.00
  • SquareFootageSource: Municipality

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Outdoor Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: River, Water
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Near Public Transportation

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • DevelopmentName: Hudson Point

Schools

  • Middle School: Anne M Dorner Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.01
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 436
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 4203-097-015-00000-000-0071-000-103-1

Listed on
Feb 23, 2024
Closed on
Jan 18, 2024
Sold Price
$3,700
Views
4
Current Estimated Value
$544,128

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$540,428

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Conn Catherine E and Conn James R
Bought by
Tomaskovic Dorene and Tomaskovic John

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Dibart Regina M
Bought by
Rode Dorene M and Tomaskovic John M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,608
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chapins Acres Llc $550,000 Thoroughbred Title
Tomaskovic Dorene $20,000 Ceo Title Agency Inc
Rode Dorene M $193,500 Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rode Dorene M $172,608
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/03/2024 03/03/24 Rented $3,700 +5.7% --
02/29/2024 02/29/24 Off Market $3,500 -- --
02/23/2024 02/23/24 For Rent $3,500 -- --
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,878 $276,200 $86,900 $189,300
2024 $8,878 $270,800 $86,900 $183,900
2023 $7,027 $262,400 $84,400 $178,000
2022 $6,718 $241,500 $75,400 $166,100
2021 $5,419 $214,600 $66,200 $148,400
2020 $6,365 $208,400 $66,200 $142,200
2019 $6,188 $199,000 $66,200 $132,800
2018 $5,869 $199,000 $66,200 $132,800
2017 $2,802 $190,100 $63,700 $126,400
2016 $49,497 $190,100 $63,700 $126,400
2015 $4,144 $10,701 $4,500 $6,201
2014 $4,144 $10,701 $4,500 $6,201
2013 $4,144 $10,701 $4,500 $6,201
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY6291003

OneKey® MLS

APN: 4203-097-015-00000-000-0071-000-103-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.