3 Indian Trail Armonk, NY 10504
Estimated Value: $2,563,000 - $4,255,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,847
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Indian Trail, Armonk, NY 10504 and is currently estimated at $3,091,453, approximately $528 per square foot. 3 Indian Trail is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Wampus Elementary School, Coman Hill School, and H.C. Crittenden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Blum Bruce A and Blum Susan S
Bought by
Blum Bruce A and Blum Susan S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Wall Benny A and Wall Anne W
Bought by
Blum Bruce A and Blum Susan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blum Bruce A | -- | Landamerica Commonwealth | |
| Blum Bruce A | $1,850,000 | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blum Bruce A | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,920 | $36,000 | $3,500 | $32,500 |
| 2024 | $41,227 | $38,100 | $3,500 | $34,600 |
| 2023 | $41,080 | $38,100 | $3,500 | $34,600 |
| 2022 | $39,721 | $38,100 | $3,500 | $34,600 |
| 2021 | $39,127 | $38,100 | $3,500 | $34,600 |
| 2020 | $45,828 | $44,500 | $3,500 | $41,000 |
| 2019 | $45,850 | $44,500 | $3,500 | $41,000 |
| 2018 | $45,487 | $44,500 | $3,500 | $41,000 |
| 2017 | $30,251 | $44,500 | $3,500 | $41,000 |
| 2016 | $44,918 | $44,500 | $3,500 | $41,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,500 | $3,500 | $41,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,500 | $3,500 | $41,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,500 | $3,500 | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map