3 Jefferson Ct Berlin, NJ 08009
Estimated Value: $263,769 - $339,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Jefferson Ct, Berlin, NJ 08009 and is currently estimated at $311,442, approximately $243 per square foot. 3 Jefferson Ct is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including John Glenn Elementary School, Pine Hill Middle School, and Overbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1984
Bought by
Kmetz Brian K and Kmetz Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kmetz Brian K | $56,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,808 | $133,500 | $32,300 | $101,200 |
| 2024 | $7,265 | $133,500 | $32,300 | $101,200 |
| 2023 | $7,265 | $133,500 | $32,300 | $101,200 |
| 2022 | $7,057 | $133,500 | $32,300 | $101,200 |
| 2021 | $7,200 | $133,500 | $32,300 | $101,200 |
| 2020 | $7,055 | $133,500 | $32,300 | $101,200 |
| 2019 | $1,039 | $133,500 | $32,300 | $101,200 |
| 2018 | $7,256 | $133,500 | $32,300 | $101,200 |
| 2017 | $7,101 | $133,500 | $32,300 | $101,200 |
| 2016 | $7,247 | $171,900 | $57,300 | $114,600 |
| 2015 | $7,048 | $171,900 | $57,300 | $114,600 |
| 2014 | $6,845 | $171,900 | $57,300 | $114,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map