3 Jennifer Dr Mansfield, MA 02048
Estimated Value: $712,732 - $831,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Jennifer Dr, Mansfield, MA 02048 and is currently estimated at $762,433, approximately $488 per square foot. 3 Jennifer Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Jordan/Jackson Elementary School, Everett W. Robinson Elementary School, and Harold L. Qualters Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,405 | $638,200 | $299,800 | $338,400 |
| 2024 | $8,109 | $600,700 | $312,500 | $288,200 |
| 2023 | $7,944 | $563,800 | $312,500 | $251,300 |
| 2022 | $7,729 | $509,500 | $290,000 | $219,500 |
| 2021 | $3,470 | $470,300 | $241,500 | $228,800 |
| 2020 | $7,316 | $476,300 | $241,500 | $234,800 |
| 2019 | $6,653 | $437,100 | $202,300 | $234,800 |
| 2018 | $2,799 | $410,200 | $193,400 | $216,800 |
| 2017 | $6,143 | $409,000 | $188,200 | $220,800 |
| 2016 | $6,146 | $398,800 | $179,300 | $219,500 |
| 2015 | $5,706 | $368,100 | $179,300 | $188,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map