3 Juniper Hill Niantic, CT 06357
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $559,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Juniper Hill, Niantic, CT 06357 and is currently estimated at $477,507, approximately $437 per square foot. 3 Juniper Hill is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including East Lyme Middle School, East Lyme High School, and Carelot Children's Center - East Lyme.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Turbert Mark P
Bought by
Brown Charles M and Brown Cheryl E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,920
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Mundell 2Nd Wayne and Mundell Mary Kate
Bought by
Turbett Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1998
Sold by
Mundell Patricia
Bought by
Mundell Wayne W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Charles M | $249,900 | -- | |
| Turbett Mark | $246,000 | -- | |
| Mundell Wayne W | $50,000 | -- | |
| Brown Charles M | $249,900 | -- | |
| Turbett Mark | $246,000 | -- | |
| Mundell Wayne W | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mundell Wayne W | $176,800 | |
| Closed | Mundell Wayne W | $199,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,270 | $188,160 | $95,480 | $92,680 |
| 2024 | $4,958 | $188,160 | $95,480 | $92,680 |
| 2023 | $4,681 | $188,160 | $95,480 | $92,680 |
| 2022 | $4,486 | $188,160 | $95,480 | $92,680 |
| 2021 | $4,580 | $160,650 | $95,480 | $65,170 |
| 2020 | $4,556 | $160,650 | $95,480 | $65,170 |
| 2019 | $4,529 | $160,650 | $95,480 | $65,170 |
| 2018 | $4,394 | $160,650 | $95,480 | $65,170 |
| 2017 | $4,203 | $160,650 | $95,480 | $65,170 |
| 2016 | $4,120 | $162,470 | $95,480 | $66,990 |
| 2015 | $4,015 | $162,470 | $95,480 | $66,990 |
| 2014 | $3,904 | $162,470 | $95,480 | $66,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map