3 Juniper Ridge Rd Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $795,000 - $860,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Juniper Ridge Rd, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $821,141, approximately $488 per square foot. 3 Juniper Ridge Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and St. John's Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Cronin Brian P and Cronin Erin
Bought by
Jaworski James P and Jaworski Anne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,998
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$693,143
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaworski James P | $441,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaworski James P | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaworski James P | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaworski James P | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,936 | $722,100 | $431,800 | $290,300 |
| 2024 | $7,855 | $707,000 | $424,700 | $282,300 |
| 2023 | $7,602 | $647,000 | $388,800 | $258,200 |
| 2022 | $7,523 | $594,200 | $346,000 | $248,200 |
| 2021 | $7,476 | $560,000 | $341,700 | $218,300 |
| 2020 | $7,015 | $537,100 | $341,700 | $195,400 |
| 2019 | $6,664 | $501,800 | $310,400 | $191,400 |
| 2018 | $6,597 | $487,200 | $310,400 | $176,800 |
| 2017 | $6,177 | $435,300 | $267,600 | $167,700 |
| 2016 | $5,914 | $416,500 | $253,400 | $163,100 |
| 2015 | $5,873 | $393,900 | $232,000 | $161,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map