3 Juniper St Saraland, AL 36571
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $156,340
Studio
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Juniper St, Saraland, AL 36571 and is currently estimated at $136,585, approximately $86 per square foot. 3 Juniper St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Saraland Elementary School, Nelson Leon Adams Middle School/Saraland Middle School, and Saraland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Lowe Stephen B and Lowe Teresa H
Bought by
Johnson Roscoe and Johnson Helen O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,617
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$93,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Meaher Shianna and Clark Shianna
Bought by
Lowe Stephen B and Lowe Teresa H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Roscoe | -- | Fmt | |
| Lowe Stephen B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Roscoe | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $428 | $8,820 | $1,130 | $7,690 |
| 2024 | $428 | $8,360 | $1,130 | $7,230 |
| 2023 | $403 | $7,800 | $1,130 | $6,670 |
| 2022 | $328 | $6,940 | $1,130 | $5,810 |
| 2021 | $352 | $7,390 | $1,130 | $6,260 |
| 2020 | $367 | $7,690 | $1,000 | $6,690 |
| 2019 | $376 | $7,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $406 | $8,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $406 | $8,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $422 | $8,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $791 | $14,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map