3 Kaross Rd Shawnee, OK 74801
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $356,570
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,991
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Kaross Rd, Shawnee, OK 74801 and is currently estimated at $343,393, approximately $114 per square foot. 3 Kaross Rd is a home located in Pottawatomie County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School, and Shawnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Grace Robert A and Grace Beverly A
Bought by
Huddleston Kevin D and Huddleston Autumn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,006
Outstanding Balance
$142,576
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,817
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huddleston Kevin D | $197,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huddleston Kevin D | $192,006 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,495 | $25,973 | $3,000 | $22,973 |
| 2024 | $2,453 | $25,217 | $3,000 | $22,217 |
| 2023 | $2,453 | $24,483 | $3,000 | $21,483 |
| 2022 | $2,409 | $24,483 | $3,000 | $21,483 |
| 2021 | $2,366 | $24,483 | $3,000 | $21,483 |
| 2020 | $2,441 | $25,154 | $3,000 | $22,154 |
| 2019 | $2,557 | $25,489 | $3,000 | $22,489 |
| 2018 | $2,551 | $25,928 | $3,000 | $22,928 |
| 2017 | $2,484 | $25,619 | $3,000 | $22,619 |
| 2016 | $2,436 | $24,873 | $3,000 | $21,873 |
| 2015 | $2,315 | $24,148 | $3,000 | $21,148 |
| 2014 | $2,245 | $23,445 | $3,000 | $20,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map