3 King St Worcester, MA 01610
University Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,916
Studio
--
Bath
5,390
Sq Ft
$41/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 King St, Worcester, MA 01610 and is currently estimated at $218,916, approximately $40 per square foot. 3 King St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Woodland Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Bahnans Foreign Car
Bought by
Mercado David and Mercado Dionne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2018
Sold by
Bahnan Alfred
Bought by
Bahnans Foreign Car Rpair
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Manoog Rt 2 and Manoog Russell E
Bought by
Bahnan Alfred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercado David | $175,000 | Misc Company | |
| Bahnans Foreign Car Rpair | -- | -- | |
| Bahnan Alfred | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,588 | $195,300 | $98,600 | $96,700 |
| 2024 | $5,083 | $169,200 | $98,600 | $70,600 |
| 2023 | $6,096 | $195,000 | $85,700 | $109,300 |
| 2022 | $7,316 | $219,500 | $85,700 | $133,800 |
| 2021 | $6,864 | $189,600 | $65,400 | $124,200 |
| 2020 | $6,666 | $189,600 | $65,400 | $124,200 |
| 2019 | $6,380 | $182,800 | $63,700 | $119,100 |
| 2018 | $6,221 | $182,800 | $63,700 | $119,100 |
| 2017 | $6,020 | $182,800 | $63,700 | $119,100 |
| 2016 | $6,212 | $182,800 | $61,800 | $121,000 |
| 2015 | $5,800 | $182,800 | $61,800 | $121,000 |
| 2014 | $5,636 | $182,800 | $61,800 | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map