RENTED MAR 24, 2026

3 Knights Bridge Rd Unit 2 Naples, FL 34112

East Naples Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $154,000 - $212,107

2 Beds
1 Bath
918 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of March 2026

Excellent location and outstanding VALUE!! Just minutes to downtown Naples, 5th Avenue South and the beach. This beautifully updated two-bedroom bungalow features large bedrooms, an oversize lanai with attractive wood beam ceiling, a nicely manicured yard and outdoor patio.... great for grilling. Long circle drive offers extra parking and a covered carport. Time to enjoy the perfect blend of quality, comfort and a great location with an easy bike ride or walk to downtown Naples. Ready to help you lease this very pleasant home in a wonderful Naples location.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Bill Scherer

Excel Real Estate Services Inc Listed on: 09/05/2025

Co-Listed By

Kenneth Frederick

Excel Real Estate Services Inc

Last Renter's Agent

Bill Scherer

Excel Real Estate Services Inc Listed on: 09/05/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped

Home Design

  • Florida Architecture
  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Concrete Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

• No Smoking Allowed
  • Assessor Parcel Number 71630080005

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Horses: No
  • Park Name: ROYAL PARK VILLAS
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Storage, Internet Access, See Remarks, Streetlight
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ERES
  • Co List Office Phone: 239-263-1990
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ERES
  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: ROYAL PARK VILLAS
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Florida, Single Family
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Unit Levels: 1
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: None
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-03-24T14:57:48.560Z
  • Community Type: Non-Gated
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-03-24T15:00:27.386Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 7513188
  • CDOM: 200
  • Building Desc: 1 Story/Ranch, Florida, See Remarks
  • Equipment: Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Smoke Detector, Washer
  • DOM: 200
  • Additional Rooms: Guest Room, Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Smoke Detectors
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: Lagoon, Landscaped Area, Water Feature
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Block
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Has Carport?: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Covered, Driveway Paved, Attached Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry in Residence
  • Green Building Features: DSL/Cable Available
  • Heating: Central Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: AVALON ELEMENTARY
  • High School: NAPLES HIGH
  • Middle Or Junior School: GULFVIEW MIDDLE

Lot Info

  • Waterfront: No
  • Parcel Number: 71630080005
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: A

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Hennessey Dawn
Bought by
Scherer William G and Scherer Beverly A
Current Estimated Value
$179,277

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Angell Barbara W and Richard Doucette P
Bought by
Hennessey Dawn

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,700
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2012
Sold by
Sliwa John and Sliwa Sophia
Bought by
Angell Barbara W and Richard Doucette P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
Sliwa John and Sliwa Sophia
Bought by
Sliwa John

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Scherer William G $165,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Scherer William G $165,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Hennessey Dawn $146,000 Omega Land Title
Angell Barbara W $86,000 Tropical Title
Sliwa John -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hennessey Dawn $125,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Rented $1,965 0.0% --
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Under Contract -- -- --
01/24/2026 01/24/26 Price Changed $1,965 -5.2% $2 / Sq Ft
01/10/2026 01/10/26 Price Changed $2,073 -0.2% $2 / Sq Ft
12/12/2025 12/12/25 For Rent $2,077 0.0% --
11/24/2025 11/24/25 Under Contract -- -- --
11/21/2025 11/21/25 Price Changed $2,077 -4.1% $2 / Sq Ft
11/06/2025 11/06/25 Price Changed $2,165 -3.1% $2 / Sq Ft
10/29/2025 10/29/25 Price Changed $2,235 -4.3% $2 / Sq Ft
10/20/2025 10/20/25 Price Changed $2,335 -2.1% $3 / Sq Ft
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Price Changed $2,385 -2.1% $3 / Sq Ft
09/15/2025 09/15/25 Price Changed $2,435 -1.2% $3 / Sq Ft
09/05/2025 09/05/25 For Rent $2,465 -- --
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,007 $117,187 -- --
2024 $249 $113,884 -- --
2023 $249 $12,625 -- --
2022 $1,169 $125,380 $0 $0
2021 $1,168 $121,728 $0 $0
2020 $1,139 $120,047 $0 $0
2019 $1,112 $117,348 $0 $0
2018 $1,080 $115,160 $0 $115,160
2017 $1,242 $73,922 $0 $0
2016 $1,167 $67,202 $0 $0
2015 $1,019 $61,093 $0 $0
2014 $866 $55,539 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 225069652

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 71630080005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.