3 Lake Dr Nesquehoning, PA 18240
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Lake Dr, Nesquehoning, PA 18240 and is currently estimated at $316,634, approximately $240 per square foot. 3 Lake Dr is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Panther Valley Elementary School, Panther Valley Intermediate School, and Panther Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2025
Sold by
Barachie David J
Bought by
Barachie David J and Barachie Karen Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1996
Bought by
Barachie David J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barachie David J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barachie David J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barachie David J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,592 | $54,850 | $14,100 | $40,750 |
| 2025 | $5,183 | $54,850 | $14,100 | $40,750 |
| 2024 | $5,395 | $54,850 | $14,100 | $40,750 |
| 2023 | $5,285 | $54,850 | $14,100 | $40,750 |
| 2022 | $5,320 | $54,850 | $14,100 | $40,750 |
| 2021 | $5,320 | $54,850 | $14,100 | $40,750 |
| 2020 | $5,238 | $54,850 | $14,100 | $40,750 |
| 2019 | $4,936 | $54,850 | $14,100 | $40,750 |
| 2018 | $4,881 | $54,850 | $14,100 | $40,750 |
| 2017 | $4,881 | $54,850 | $14,100 | $40,750 |
| 2016 | -- | $54,850 | $14,100 | $40,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,850 | $14,100 | $40,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,850 | $14,100 | $40,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map