3 Lakeview St East Hampton, CT 06424
Estimated Value: $448,597 - $512,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,303
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Lakeview St, East Hampton, CT 06424 and is currently estimated at $490,149, approximately $212 per square foot. 3 Lakeview St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Memorial School, Center Elementary School, and East Hampton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Lakeview Cemetery Assn
Bought by
Battit Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Battit Anne | -- | -- | |
| Battit Anne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Battit Anne | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,639 | $217,560 | $39,420 | $178,140 |
| 2024 | $8,276 | $217,560 | $39,420 | $178,140 |
| 2023 | $7,845 | $217,560 | $39,420 | $178,140 |
| 2022 | $7,541 | $217,560 | $39,420 | $178,140 |
| 2021 | $7,512 | $217,560 | $39,420 | $178,140 |
| 2020 | $7,289 | $219,960 | $40,150 | $179,810 |
| 2019 | $7,302 | $220,330 | $41,260 | $179,070 |
| 2018 | $6,901 | $220,330 | $41,260 | $179,070 |
| 2017 | $6,901 | $220,330 | $41,260 | $179,070 |
| 2016 | $6,487 | $220,330 | $41,260 | $179,070 |
| 2015 | $6,207 | $223,430 | $39,740 | $183,690 |
| 2014 | $5,400 | $223,430 | $39,740 | $183,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map