Estimated Value: $258,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Lakeview St, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $269,625, approximately $200 per square foot. 3 Lakeview St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Defee Dallas
Bought by
Defee Dallas T and Dallas T Defee Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Wbre Investments Inc
Bought by
Defee Dallas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
Brantley Linda
Bought by
Wbre Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Charles W Efurd M and Della M Efurd M
Bought by
Brantley Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,500
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defee Dallas T | -- | Attorney | |
| Defee Dallas | $140,000 | Attorney | |
| Wbre Investments Inc | $70,100 | None Available | |
| Brantley Linda | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brantley Linda | $83,172 | |
| Previous Owner | Brantley Linda | $80,895 | |
| Previous Owner | Brantley Linda | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,299 | $145,066 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,299 | $145,066 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,017 | $141,252 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,017 | $133,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,941 | $129,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,912 | $125,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,823 | $123,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,880 | $121,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,865 | $118,845 | $30,000 | $88,845 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $116,472 | $30,000 | $86,472 |
| 2016 | $2,125 | $96,487 | $30,000 | $66,487 |
| 2015 | $1,947 | $79,361 | $30,000 | $49,361 |
| 2014 | $1,790 | $69,519 | $28,270 | $41,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map