3 Lantern Ln Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110
Cumberland Foreside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,470,247 - $1,876,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,263
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Lantern Ln, Cumberland Foreside, ME 04110 and is currently estimated at $1,654,312, approximately $506 per square foot. 3 Lantern Ln is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Mabel I. Wilson School, Greely Middle School 4-5, and Greely Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Moore Ret and Moore
Bought by
Teahan William W and Teahan Mary D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Moore Richard L and Moore Dorothy D
Bought by
Moore Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teahan William W | -- | -- | |
| Teahan William W | -- | -- | |
| Moore Ret | -- | -- | |
| Moore Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,702 | $663,300 | $435,000 | $228,300 |
| 2024 | $15,422 | $663,300 | $435,000 | $228,300 |
| 2023 | $14,692 | $663,300 | $435,000 | $228,300 |
| 2022 | $14,062 | $663,300 | $435,000 | $228,300 |
| 2021 | $13,631 | $663,300 | $435,000 | $228,300 |
| 2020 | $13,498 | $663,300 | $435,000 | $228,300 |
| 2019 | $13,167 | $663,300 | $435,000 | $228,300 |
| 2018 | $13,047 | $662,300 | $435,000 | $227,300 |
| 2017 | $12,451 | $662,300 | $435,000 | $227,300 |
| 2016 | $12,087 | $662,300 | $435,000 | $227,300 |
| 2015 | $11,988 | $662,300 | $435,000 | $227,300 |
| 2014 | $11,524 | $662,300 | $435,000 | $227,300 |
| 2013 | $10,948 | $644,000 | $435,000 | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map