3 Lantern Rd Plainville, MA 02762
Estimated Value: $841,000 - $1,120,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,575
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Lantern Rd, Plainville, MA 02762 and is currently estimated at $1,001,435, approximately $388 per square foot. 3 Lantern Rd is a home with nearby schools including Anna Ware Jackson School, Beatrice H. Wood Elementary School, and Discovery Daycare Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $124 | $1,074,500 | $282,200 | $792,300 |
| 2024 | $11,717 | $976,400 | $257,000 | $719,400 |
| 2023 | $11,413 | $914,500 | $257,000 | $657,500 |
| 2022 | $9,900 | $705,600 | $246,300 | $459,300 |
| 2021 | $9,825 | $668,400 | $265,400 | $403,000 |
| 2020 | $9,549 | $649,600 | $265,400 | $384,200 |
| 2019 | $8,689 | $580,400 | $218,100 | $362,300 |
| 2018 | $7,345 | $487,700 | $207,000 | $280,700 |
| 2017 | $620 | $41,300 | $41,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $612 | $41,300 | $41,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $396 | $25,700 | $25,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $384 | $25,700 | $25,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map