D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Donna Wood
Realty of Maine
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $478,000
Mint Condition! Move in and enjoy! Charming,Two levels of living with large deck, shed, & well landscaped. new roof, screens & water heater.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Donna Wood
Realty of Maine Listed on: 05/28/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Justin Robbins
Century 21 North East
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratt Forrest L | -- | -- | |
| Pratt Forrest L | -- | -- | |
| Pratt Forrest L | -- | -- | |
| Merrill Kathylynne | -- | -- | |
| Merrill Kathylynne | -- | -- | |
| Merrill Kathylynne | -- | -- | |
| Vargo Joseph J | -- | -- | |
| Vargo Joseph J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pratt Forrest L | $144,900 | |
| Closed | Vargo Joseph J | $144,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargo Joseph J | $117,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2013 07/10/13 | Sold | $185,900 | 0.0% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2013 05/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2013 05/28/13 | For Sale | $185,900 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,871 | $279,500 | $144,100 | $135,400 |
| 2024 | $3,641 | $272,700 | $137,300 | $135,400 |
| 2023 | $3,328 | $242,000 | $124,800 | $117,200 |
| 2022 | $3,122 | $228,700 | $111,500 | $117,200 |
| 2021 | $3,054 | $228,800 | $111,500 | $117,300 |
| 2020 | $2,906 | $207,600 | $103,200 | $104,400 |
| 2019 | $2,801 | $195,900 | $97,400 | $98,500 |
| 2018 | $2,707 | $179,900 | $86,500 | $93,400 |
| 2017 | $2,600 | $173,900 | $84,800 | $89,100 |
| 2016 | $2,542 | $160,900 | $78,500 | $82,400 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Donna Wood
Realty of Maine
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Justin Robbins
Century 21 North East
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1094276
APN: FPRT M:21 B:34 L:F U:0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.