3 Laurel Glen Fort Smith, AR 72903
Estimated Value: $721,000 - $952,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,293
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Laurel Glen, Fort Smith, AR 72903 and is currently estimated at $833,034, approximately $194 per square foot. 3 Laurel Glen is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Euper Lane Elementary School, L.A. Chaffin Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Arvest Bank
Bought by
Johns Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$635,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Aclin Greg
Bought by
Arvest Bank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johns Michael R | $380,000 | Mosley Abstract & Title Insu | |
| Arvest Bank | $300,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johns Michael R | $635,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,073 | $163,309 | $30,000 | $133,309 |
| 2024 | $6,396 | $121,820 | $30,000 | $91,820 |
| 2023 | $6,648 | $121,820 | $30,000 | $91,820 |
| 2022 | $6,698 | $121,820 | $30,000 | $91,820 |
| 2021 | $6,698 | $121,820 | $30,000 | $91,820 |
| 2020 | $6,697 | $121,820 | $30,000 | $91,820 |
| 2019 | $6,587 | $133,200 | $30,000 | $103,200 |
| 2018 | $6,333 | $133,200 | $30,000 | $103,200 |
| 2017 | $5,442 | $133,200 | $30,000 | $103,200 |
| 2016 | $5,288 | $133,200 | $30,000 | $103,200 |
| 2015 | $5,288 | $133,200 | $30,000 | $103,200 |
| 2014 | $4,686 | $91,975 | $29,000 | $62,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map