3 Lehigh Ct Lititz, PA 17543
Estimated Value: $459,991 - $566,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Lehigh Ct, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $513,498, approximately $254 per square foot. 3 Lehigh Ct is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Warwick Senior High School, Lititz Christian School, and Linden Hall.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2023
Sold by
Vivola Richard A and Vivola Peggy Jean
Bought by
Vivola Jean Louise and Gernert Michael Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$370,808
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Horst & Huffman Associates
Bought by
Vivola Richard A and Vivola Peggy Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,100
Interest Rate
7.61%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vivola Jean Louise | $400,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vivola Richard A | $162,185 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vivola Jean Louise | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vivola Richard A | $157,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,756 | $242,600 | $59,100 | $183,500 |
| 2024 | $4,756 | $242,600 | $59,100 | $183,500 |
| 2023 | $4,734 | $242,600 | $59,100 | $183,500 |
| 2022 | $4,734 | $242,600 | $59,100 | $183,500 |
| 2021 | $4,734 | $242,600 | $59,100 | $183,500 |
| 2020 | $4,734 | $242,600 | $59,100 | $183,500 |
| 2019 | $4,734 | $242,600 | $59,100 | $183,500 |
| 2018 | $3,857 | $242,600 | $59,100 | $183,500 |
| 2017 | $4,577 | $184,900 | $41,000 | $143,900 |
| 2016 | $4,577 | $184,900 | $41,000 | $143,900 |
| 2015 | $741 | $184,900 | $41,000 | $143,900 |
| 2014 | $3,530 | $184,900 | $41,000 | $143,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map